13 november

tuesday
14 november

wednesday
15 november

thursday
09:00 – 11:15

Check-in. Coffee-break

10:00 – 11:00

Tour of the exhibition by the official delegation

11:15 – 12:30

Teleconference with International Experts

«Digital Infrastructure of Highways as the Largest State Asset»

The international experts will share experience in modernization of the transport sector, discuss successful government support practices in the digital transformation of the road sector in Russia and abroad.


Moderators:


Ilia Dimitrov – Ombudsman for E-Economy Development of the Office of the Commissioner for the President of the Russian Federation for Entrepreneurs’ Rights

Ernest Mackevicius – Vesti news program anchorman (Russia Channel)

12:30 – 13:00

Pitch Session «Startups of IT Solutions in the Road Sector»

«Startups of IT Solutions in the Road Sector»


Moderator:

Pavel Krivozubov - Head of Robotics and Artificial Intelligence of the IT Cluster, The Skolkovo Foundation

13:00 – 14:30

Session 1

«Advanced Toll Systems»

During the session, the participants will discuss toll collection systems used on federal toll roads network, fines collection systems, modern trends in arranging payment for public transport.


Moderator:

Igor Antropov – Head of the Department of Information Technologies and Intelligent Transport Systems, “Russian Highways” State Company

13:00 – 14:30

Session 2

«ITS as a means of counteracting misappropriation of funds»

The participants will discuss the use of ITS components to create an automated system for monitoring and planning the road construction and repair work.


Moderator:

Svyatoslav Ivanov – Deputy Minister of Transport and Road Infrastructure, Moscow Region

14:30 – 15:30

Lunch

15:30 – 17:00

Discussion Platform

«Navigation as the Basis of Mobility of People and Things»

The Experts will discuss the implementation and operation of various telecommunication technologies in the network of highways, as well as the organization of functioning of IT infrastructure to meet the needs of “Russian Highways” State Company.


Moderator:

Alexander Gurko – GLONASS Union President, leader of AutoNet work group, NTI Victor Shmytinsky – Head of Telecommunication Center, JSC Avtodor-Telecom.

15:30 – 17:00

Session 3

«ITS as the Key to Improving the Road Safety Level»

The experts will discuss the implementation of intelligent management of road safety systems


Moderator:

Alexander Umerenkov – Deputy Head of Operation and Traffic Safety, “Russian Highways” State Company

09:30 – 10:30

Check-in. Coffee-break

10:30 – 12:00

Plenary Discussion «Digitalization and Human Capital»

«Digitalization and Human Capital»

Moderators:

Ilia Dimitrov – Ombudsman for E-Economy Development of the Office of the Commissioner for the President of the Russian Federation for Entrepreneurs’ Rights.

Ernest Mackevicius – Vesti news program anchorman (Russia Channel)

12:30 – 14:00

Session 4

«Era of Autonomous Cars: Challenges and Opportunities»

The session is devoted to the most topical issues of promotion of autonomous vehicles. The participants of the session will present projects, talk about their development challenges and opportunities. Special emphasis will be made on legal aspects and safety of AV for humans.


Moderator:

Dmitry Markov – Director of "Information Infrastructure», Autonomous Non-profit Organization Digital Economy

12:30 – 14:00

Session 5

«Telematic ITS in Russia and Abroad»

The foreign and domestic experts will discuss improving the efficiency of transport processes, including reducing congestion on the streets and roads; improving traffic safety by the implementation of modern software on high-speed roads; increase the environmental friendliness of road transport.


Moderator:

Alexander Kazakov – Deputy Head of the Department of Information Technologies and Intelligent Transport Systems, “Russian Highways” State Company.

12:30 – 14:00

Seminar

«Participation of Small and Medium Enterprises Including Ones with Innovative Focus in Tenders Held by Specific Legal Entities as per Federal Law No.223-FZ»


Moderator:

Vitaly Mashkov – Adviser to CEO of JSC “RSMB Corporation"

14:00 – 15:00

Lunch

Lunch

15:00 – 16:30

Session 6

«Blockchain: International Corridors»

The participants of the session will discuss the development vectors of digital logistics and intelligent transport systems that are to lead to a qualitatively new level of transport service with high reliability and efficiency.


Moderator:

Vladislav Zhukovsky – financial analyst.

15:00 – 16:30

Session 7

«Smart City as the Basis of Digital Economy»

The participants will discuss organization issues and the effects of interaction between regional and municipal authorities, departments and sectoral services in the implementation of “Smart Citiy” projects; approaches to financing such projects, the technological infrastructure of the digital economy, the application of multiple use principles, effective management, and large data.


Модератор:

Boris Glazkov – Vice President for Strategic Initiatives, PJSC Rostelecom.

16:30 – 16:45

Coffee-break

16:45 – 17:15

Open Mike (subsequent to the Forum)

Open Mike (subsequent to the Forum)


Moderator:

Ernest Mackevicius – Vesti news program anchorman (Russia Channel).

17:15 – 18:00

Transfer to Gala Dinner

18:30 – 23:00

Gala Dinner

11:00 – 14:00

Final Day of the Exhibition and Conference

Business Networking (Fast Dating Format)

The main purpose of the format is to reach a dialogue between all participants of the conference, to achieve mutually beneficial cooperation and contracting.


Business coach:

Anna Dvornikova – People Team Lead, RealtimeBoard.

14:00 – 15:00

Talk with an expert. (Tasting Session)

Business partners