13 november

tuesday
14 november

wednesday
15 november

thursday
09:00 – 11:15

Check-in. Coffee-break

10:00 – 11:00

Tour of the exhibition by the official delegation

11:15 – 12:30

Expert dialogue

«Digital Infrastructure of Highways as the Largest State Asset»


Moderators:

Ilia Dimitrov – Ombudsman for E-Economy Development of the Office of the Commissioner for the President of the Russian Federation for Entrepreneurs’ Rights

Ernest Mackevicius – Vesti News Program Anchorman (Russia Channel)


Speakers:

1. Sergey Kelbakh – Chairman of the Board, The State Company Russian Highways

2. Evgeny Turiev – Head of the Office for Construction and Operation of Highways, Federal Road Agency*

3. Alexander Gurko – GLONASS Union President, leader and co-manager of a work group of AutoNet market within framework of the National Technology Initiative

4. Konstantin Parshin – Vice President, Executive Director of IT Cluster, Skolkovo Foundation

5. Uwe Puetzschler – Board Member, 5GAA

6. Nelli Galimkhanova – Head of the Department for Industry Control, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation

12:30 – 13:30

Coffee Break, Pitch Session

“Startups of IT solutions in the road industry”

A pitch session is a platform for public presentation of business ideas and potential startups with their protection in front of the banking sector, the scientific and business community.


Moderator:

Pavel Krivozubov – Head of Robotics and Artificial Intelligence of the IT Cluster, Skolkovo Foundation


Start-ups:

1. Integration Video Analytics at Transport Facilities

Pavel Sazhin – CEO, VIDEOINTELLECT LLC

2. V2V Traffic Safety Technology

Mikhail Zhadov – Sales Director, Avtodoria LLC

3. AUTODRONE

Alexander Fedoseev – CEO, Sadko Mobile LLC

4. Driver Assistance System

Mikhail Smirnov – Technical Director, Computer Vision Systems LLC

5. Certifed Solutions for Traffic Safety

Oleg Kazachok – Director of Technical Department, ISS – Intelligent Safety Systems

13:00 – 14:30

Session 1 Session 2

«Advanced Toll Systems»

During the session, the participants will discuss toll collection systems used on federal toll roads network, fines collection systems, modern trends in arranging payment for public transport.


Moderator:

Igor Antropov – Head of the Department of Information Technologies and Intelligent Transport Systems, The State Company Russian Highways


Speakers:

1. “Organization of Tolling on the M-11 Toll Road”

Pavel Miroshnichenko – Director of the Center for Inter-Operator Collaboration, The State Company Russian Highways

2. “Toll Roads Transformation: from Barriers to Mobility System”

Marsel Nigmetzyanov – CEO, Kazan-Telematics LLC

3. “Statutory Regulation of Free-Flow Toll System Development”

Grigory Volkov – Deputy Head of the Department for State Policy in the Field of Road Infrastructure, Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation

4. “Free Flow Tolling System”

Dmitry Bulavin – Managing Director, Agency of Technological Development

5. “Development of Traffic Registration Systems”

Mikhail German – Leading Adviser for Innovative Technologies Practice, Digital Economy League

6. “BSTR – Electronic Toll System”

Artem Kushnarev – Deputy CEO for Strategic Development, Kursus LLC

7. “The experience and the Future of Toll Solutions”

Giuseppe Celia Magno – General Manager, Teknositaf

8. “Applying of MLFF Elements on Classical Toll Roads”

Alexey Perederiy – Advisor to CEO, GLOSAV LLC

«ITS as a means of counteracting misappropriation of funds»

The participants will discuss the use of ITS components to create an automated system for monitoring and planning the road construction and repair work.


Moderator:

Dmitry Deringer – Deputy Chairman of the Board, The State Company Russian Highways


Speakers:

1. “Implementation of a Public Accessible Control over the Formation and Efficiency of Road Funds Expenditures”

Igor Kostyuchenko – Head of the Department for State Policy in the Field of Road Infrastructure, Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation

2. “Electronic Means of Contactless Pass Registration as a Tool to Minimize the Costs for Toll Systmes Operation”

Yury Bairamov – Deputy Chairman of the Board for Operation and Traffic Safety, The State Company Russian Highways

3. Presentation title TBC

Evgeny Turiev – Head of the Office for Construction and Operation of Highways, Federal Road Agency

4. “Raptor Pavement Evaluation Technology”

Jesper Kock-Petersen – Business Development Dynatest A/S

5. “Use of Modern Road Facilities Diagnostic Tools to Create a Data Base for ITS Development”

Sergey Barannik – Head of Production Technology Department, The State Atomic Energy Corporation ROSATOM

6. “ Smart Light as a Tool for Efficient Budget Spending”

Egor Gurin – Project Manager, Light Technologies ESCO LLC


Participants:

Valery Dorgan – Executive Director, MOSTOTREST-SERVIS JSC

Sergey Titov – Deputy CEO for Production CEO, Transstroymekhanizatsiya (TSM) LLC A representative of JSC «Road-builiding company «AVTOBAN»

14:30 – 15:30

Lunch

15:30 – 17:00

Round Table Discussion 1 Session 3

“Navigation as the Basis of Mobility of People and Things”


The experts will discuss the implementation and operation of various telecommunication technologies in the network of highways, as well as the organization of functioning of IT infrastructure to meet the needs of The State Company Russian Highways.


Moderators:

Alexander Gurko – GLONASS Union President, leader of AutoNet work group, NTI

Victor Shmytinsky – Head of Telecommunication Center, JSC Avtodor-Telecom


Speakers:

1. “IT Infrastructure in the Contest of Highway Digitalization”

Yevgeniya Ponomareva – Strategic Account Manager, Huawei Technical Company LLC

2. “Creation of Road Telecommunication Networks as a Basis for Digital Transformation of Roads”

Elena Bibikova – CEO, SMARTS JSC

3. “Impact of Integration into Telecommunication Technologies on Improving the Speed and Quality of Roadside Assistance Services”

Andrey Barsukov – Depity CEO, Russian AutoMotoClub LLC

4. “A New Approach to the Smart Regions Development through the Example of the Moscow Region Transport Industry Modernization”

Igor Kheresh – Development Director, Group T-1 JSC

5. “Development of Communications on the Toll Roads Managed by The State Company Russian Highways”

Pavel Fitin – Deputy Head of Telecommunication Center, Avtodor-Telecom JSC

6. “Sources of Infrastructure for Extended Roads and Unnamed Vehicles Construction and Maintenance”

Yevgeny Malinovsky – Head of DPC Direction, Rosenergoatom JSC

«ITS as the Key to Improving the Road Safety Level»

The experts will discuss the implementation of intelligent management of road safety systems


Moderator:

Alexander Umerenkov – Deputy Head of Operation and Traffic Safety, The State Company Russian Highways


Experts:

Oleg Ponaryin – Director of the Supervision Department of the State Traffic Safety Administration of the Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs

Yury Bairamov – Deputy Chairman of the Board for Operation and Traffic Safety, The State Company Russian Highways


Speakers:

1. “ITS of Rosavtodor”

Alexander Kamenskikh – Head of Department for Scientific and Technical Research and Information Support, Federal Road Agency

2. “Broadcasting along Expressways is the Main and Only (so far) Source of Information for Road Users in Order to Ensure Their Safety. International Experience, First Results of Radio Avtodor Broadcasting on the Section of the M-11 Highway”

Igor Morzharetto – Managing Editor, Radio Avtodor

3. “The Role and Place of Digital Integration Platforms in the Implementation of ITS Services Aimed at Road Safety Improving”

Konstantin Tikhonov – Deputy CEO, A+S Transproject LLC

4. “Electronic Waybill and Remote Pre-trip Medical Examination as Prospects for the Introduction of Modern Telecommunication Technologies Aimed at Road Safety Improving”

Sergey Fahretdinov – Member of the Presidium of the General Council of All Russia Public Organization “Business Russia”, Head of the Committee for Development of Cooperation between Businesses and State Companies

5. “ITS Development in the Republic of Tatarstan”

Rifkat Minnikhanov – Director, Road Safety State Financed Institution

6. “Applying of Road Safety Audit Aimed in Order to Reduce Traffic Accidents and Working out the Long-Term Programs Aimed at Road Safety Improvement”

Sergey Sorokin-Urmanov – Head of Road Safety Audit Department, Avtodor Engineering LLC

7. “Incident Detection Systems”

Evgeny Gridin –Head of Road Infrastructure Design Department, Soyuzdorproekt JSC

8. “Control and Monitoring of the Road Lighting as One of the Main Factors of Road Safety”

Irina Savchenko – Development Director, Sundrax LLC

17:00 – 18:00

«Under the strict guidance»

Tasting drinks

09:30 – 10:30

Check-in. Coffee-break

10:30 – 12:00

Plenary Discussion «Digitalization and Human Capital»

«Digitalization and Human Capital»

Moderators:

Ilia Dimitrov – Ombudsman for E-Economy Development of the Office of the Commissioner for the President of the Russian Federation for Entrepreneurs’ Rights.

Ernest Mackevicius – Vesti news program anchorman (Russia Channel)


Speakers:

Sergey Ivanov - Special Representative of the President of the Russian Federation on environmental protection, ecology and transport

Evgeny Bushmin - Deputy Chairman of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation

Alexey Kaymanov - Assistant Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation Akimov MA.

Sergey Kelbakh - Chairman of the Board of the State Company Avtodor

Arkady Dvorkovich - Chairman of the Skolkovo Foundation

Alexander Gurko - President of NP GLONASS, leader (co-director) of the Avtonet NTI working group

Maria Vozhegova - Vice President, General Director of Gartner Rus LLC

Natalia Korotchenkova – Deputy CEO of JSC “RSMB Corporation”

12:00 –12:30

Coffee break

12:30 – 14:00

Session 4 Session 5 Round Table Discussion 2

«Era of Autonomous Cars: Challenges and Opportunities»

The session is devoted to the most topical issues of promotion of autonomous vehicles. The participants of the session will present projects, talk about their development challenges and opportunities. Special emphasis will be made on legal aspects and safety of AV for humans.


Moderator:

Dmitry Markov – Director of Information Infrastructure, Autonomous Non-profit Organization Digital Economy


Speakers:

1. “State Regulations in the Development of Intelligent and Driverless Transport Systems”

Alexander Slavutskiy – Deputy Director of Development Programs Department, Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation

2. “Testing of Technologies and Infrastructure for the Operation of Unmanned, Connected and Electric Vehicles on Highways”

Alexander Sokolov – Deputy Chairman of the Board for Competition Policy, The State Company Russian Highways

З. “Regulatory Issues for the Operation of Highly Automated Vehicles in the Avtonet NTI Roadmap”

Ekaterina Kochergina – Deputy President for Legal Issues, GLONASS Union

4. “Unnamed Vehicles in Advanced Transport Systems”

Sultan Zhankaziev – Head of the Road Traffic Management and Safety Department, Moscow Automobile and Road Construction State Technical University (MADI)

5. “Transport Branch Digitalization Trends”

Alexey Trachuk – директор Центра стратегических инноваций ПАО «Ростелеком»

6. “Highly Automated Vehicles: Implementation Strategy and Tactics in Russia”

Alexey Gogenko – Deputy CEO for Strategic Development of FSUE NAMI (State Research Center of the Russian Federation)

7. “Development, Standardisation and Current Status of C-V2X Communications Technologies to Increase Safety and Security of Unmanned Systems”

Uwe Puetzschler – Car2X Director, Nokia Solutions and Networks LLC

8. “Federal Road Agency Digitalization. Caravan Project”

Vasily Kurguzov – Deputy Director, FKU Rosdorinformsvyaz

9. Presentation title TBC

Artem Fokin – Director for Unnamed Transport Business Development, Yandex

«Telematic ITS in Russia and Abroad»

The foreign and domestic experts will discuss improving the efficiency of transport processes, including reducing congestion on the streets and roads; improving traffic safety by the implementation of modern software on high-speed roads; increase the environmental friendliness of road transport.


Moderators:

Alexander Kazakov – Deputy Head of the Department of Information Technologies and Intelligent Transport Systems, The State Company Russian Highways

Anton Borisov – Deputy CEO – Director for Digital Technology, JSC Avtodor-Telecom


Speakers:

1. “ITS Components on the Roads Managed by The State Company Russian Highways”

Sergey Shevelkin – Head of Intelligent Transport Systems Department, The State Company Russian Highways

2. “PSS Platform: Integration and Support Service of ITS Supplied by Different Manufacturers on the Basis of a Single Software Platform. Implementation of Management and Informative Functions from a Single Center”

Ilya Knyazev – CEO, PSS LLC

3. “ASELSAN Toll Collection Capabilities and the Multi Lane Free Flow Applications in Turkey”

Ahmet Kaan Torpak – Specialist in International Business Development ASELSAN Elektronik Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.

4. “Automatisation of Operation Management as a Platform for a Digital Infrastructure Enterprise”

Sergey Vislenev – CEO, Transset JSC

5. “Prospects for the Development of Automated Traffic Control System as a Platform for the Promotion of Intelligent Road Management Services”

Yevgeny Pepelyaev – CEO, Kursus LLC

6. “ITS in Lighting Control”

Natalya Tarasova – Executive Partner, esaveRus Ltd

7. “Reliable Technical Tools as an Important Means of Increasing the ITS Efficiency”

Alexander Tryukhalo – Sales Department Manager, ARMO-Systems LLC

«Participation of Small and Medium Enterprises Including Ones with Innovative Focus in Tenders Held by Specific Legal Entities as per Federal Law No.223-FZ»


Moderator:

Vitaly Mashkov – Adviser to CEO of JSC “RSMB Corporation"


Speakers:

1. “Support of Small and Medium Enterprises by The State Company Russian Highways”

Olga Alekseyeva – Director of Department for Competition Policy, The State Company Russian Highways

2. “New Regulations in Procurement Activities”

Victor Simonenko – Head of Electronic Procurement Direction, Head of Electronic Trading Platform, PJSC ROSSETI

3. “Support of Small and Medium Enterprises by JSC RSMB Corporation"

Vitaly Mashkov – Adviser to CEO, JSC RSMB Corporation

4. “Support of Small and Medium Enterprises by JSC SME Bank”

Elena Shcherbakova – Executive Director of Regional Programs Department, JSC SME Bank

14:00 – 15:00

Lunch

Lunch

15:00 – 16:30

Session 6 Session 7

«Blockchain: International Corridors»

The participants of the session will discuss the development vectors of digital logistics and intelligent transport systems that are to lead to a qualitatively new level of transport service with high reliability and efficiency.


Moderator:

Vladislav Zhukovsky – Financial Analyst, Presidium Member of Stolypin Club


Experts:

Anrey Bunich – Head of the Union of Entrepreneurs and Tenants of Russia Kirill Muraviev – Executive Partner, Blockchain Investment Solutions


Speakers:

1. “The Vectors of Development of the State Border Checkpoints in the Main International Transport Corridors”

Alexander Nikolaev – Director of the Department for State Policy in the Field of Arrangement of State Border Checkpoints, The Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation

2. “Construction of High-Speed Roads Network and Creating of New Technological Challenges”

Konstantin Makiev – Acting Director of Department for Investments Policy, The State Company Russian Highways

3. «Digital Economy. Technology or Religion? Catering, Retail, Blockchain Production or a Pen with a Notebook?»

Dmitry Potapenko – Executive Partner, Management Development Group, Inc

4. “Digital Logistics – New Era of Transport Business. Export Possibilities”

Alevtina Kirillova – Head of Export Logistics Development Project, Russian Export Center JSC

5. “Single Digital Platform of Transport Complex”

Yevgeny Charkin – IT Director, JSC Russian Railways

6. “Traceability Digital Systems”

Olga Fedotkina – Executive Director, National Union of Transport and Logistics Experts

«Smart City as the Basis of Digital Economy»

The participants will discuss organization issues and the effects of interaction between regional and municipal authorities, departments and sectoral services in the implementation of “Smart Citiy” projects; approaches to financing such projects, the technological infrastructure of the digital economy, the application of multiple use principles, effective management, and large data.


Moderator:

Alexander Shepilov – Head of Permanent Mission of Chelyabinsk Oblast to the Government of the Russian Federation


Expert:

Dmitry Gurtov – Director of Smart City Product Office, PJSC Rostelecom


Speakers:

1. “Smart Transport in a Smart City”

Danil Rubtsov – Acting Minister of Transport and Automobile Roads of the Ryazan Region

2. “ITS Development in the Russian Federation. Role and Place of ITS, Promotion Prospectives” Igor Evstigneev – Head of Advanced Systems Department, The State Company Russian Highways

3. “Smart Road – Digital Technologies for Urban Streets Maintenance”

Dmitry Razumovsky – Head of Kaluga

4. “Modern Infrastructure Solutions for Creation of Comfortable Urban Environmen”

Anton Zubkov – Strategy and Development Director, Rusatom Infrastructure Solutions

5. “Role of Transport Systems in Smart City Development”

Stepan Zemtsov – Senior Associate, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration

6. “Situation Center as a Tool to Improve Efficiency and Quality of Making Management Decisions and Ensuring the Region Security”

Anton Dolgonovsky – Director of Safe City Practice, Digital Economy League

7. “Private Investments as a Source of Funding for Smart City Programs”

Tatyana Tolmacheva – Partner, iKS-Consulting

16:30 – 16:45

Coffee-break

16:45 – 17:15

Open Mike (subsequent to the Forum)

Open Mike (subsequent to the Forum)


Moderator:

Ernest Mackevicius – Vesti news program anchorman (Russia Channel).


Speakers:

1. Sergey Kelbakh – Chairman of the Board, The State Company Russian Highways

2. Igor Antropov – Head of the Department of Information Technologies and Intelligent Transport Systems, The State Company Russian Highways

3. Dmitry Deringer – Deputy Chairman of the Board, The State Company Russian Highways

4. Alexander Gurko – GLONASS Union President, leader of AutoNet work group, NTI

5. Alexander Umerenkov – Deputy Head of Operation and Traffic Safety, The State Company Russian Highways

6. Dmitry Markov – Director of Information Infrastructure, Autonomous Non-profit Organization Digital Economy

7. Alexander Kazakov – Deputy Head of the Department of Information Technologies and Intelligent Transport Systems, The State Company Russian Highways

8. Vladislav Zhukovsky – Financial Analyst, Presidium Member of Stolypin Club

9. Alexander Shepilov – Head of Permanent Mission of Chelyabinsk Oblast to the Government of the Russian Federation

17:15 – 18:00

Transfer to Gala Dinner

18:30 – 23:00

Gala Dinner

11:00 – 14:00

Final Day of the Exhibition and Conference

Business Networking (Speed Dating Format)

The main purpose of the format is to reach a dialogue between all participants of the conference, to achieve mutually beneficial cooperation and contracting.


Business coach:

Alexey Babushkin - Leading Network Expert in Russia, Business Coach


All the delegates of the Conference are welcome to take part in the work.

News

09/03/2018 | The Chairman of the Board of The State Company Russian Highways Sergey Kelbakh has sent the Greeting Address to the participants, guests and organizers of the 5 th Conference ITSONROAD.

09/17/2018 | «Business Russia» President Alexey Repik has addressed the attendees of the Conference with the greeting

09/18/2018 | President of GLONASS NSP Alexander Gurko has sent a greeting address to the participants, guests and hosts of the Conference

10/08/2018 | Interim CEO of Agency of Technological Development has addressed the attendees of the Conference with the greeting.

10/11/2018 | The greeting address to the participants of the conference has been received from the President of all-russian non-governmental organization of small and medium business «OPORA RUSSIA» Alexander Kalinin.

10/16/2018 | Deputy Chairperson of the Council of the Federation of the Russian Federation Evgeny Bushmin has addressed the participants and organizers of the conference with the Greeting letter.

10/16/2018 | Chairman of Skolkovo Foundation Arkady Dvorkovich has addressed the attendees of the Conference in a greeting letter.

10/16/2018 | CEO of Agency for Strategic Initiatives to Promote New Projects Svetlana Chupsheva has sent a greeting address to the participants of the Conference.

10/16/2018 | The Conference is supported by the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation.

11/06/2018 | Special Presidential Representative for Environmental Protection, Ecology and Transport Sergey Ivanov has sent a greeting address to the participants of the Conference.

11/06/2018 | Deputy Prime Minister Maxim Akimov has sent a greeting address to the participants of the Conference.